Edelritter VFinalRedo Picture

Meme made by LFA7
This is just entertaiment. All characters belongs to their respective owners.

Edelritter
-A group composed of people of heroes, and strange it sounds, villains which belongs to a special dimension where they act as normal people but by having their feats in combat-

Music: Tokyo Rose - Goodbye Almond Eyes

  • Joint Leaders: Genocyder & Djinn (My OCs)
  • The Founder: Shovel Knight (Shovel Knight)
  • Head of Security: Ryuuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
  • Liason: Mr. Defect Mogeko (Mogeko Castle)
  • Financer: Grougaloragran (Wakfu)
  • Strategist: Calua Napage (Solatorobo)
  • Brains: Elco (Sudeki)
  • Lead Scientist: Dahlia (Angry Birds Stella)
  • Lead Engineer: Fix-it Felix (Wreck-it Ralph)
  • Head Doctor: Alphys (Undertale)
  • Professor: Doug 'Jonesy' Jones (Kong: King of Apes)
  • Monitor: Alia (Megaman X)
  • Morale Booster: Medivh (WoW)
  • Vehicle Expert: Fio Germi (Metal Slug)
  • Pilot: Birdie (Bomberman Jetters)
  • Driver: Tarma Roving (Metal Slug)
  • Assault: Sgt. Byrd (Spyro series)
  • Navigator: Eri Kasamoto (Metal Slug)
  • Master of Magic: Ailish (Sudeki)
  • Master Fighter: Ren Len (RWBY)
  • Weapon Master: Boogie B & Spadge (Worms)
  • Stealth Expert: Marino (Megaman Command Mission)
  • Spec-Ops: Lucy Willing (Impossible Creatures)
  • Spy: Violet Parr (The Incredibles)
  • Demolitionist: Tank 'Shredder' Evans (Surf's Up)
  • Hacker: Spinner & Sherman Cortez (Hot Wheels Battle Force 5)
  • Tinker: Hiro Hamada (Big Hero 6)
  • Oc: Ujika the Fireseer (My Oc)
  • Jack of All Trades: Crazy Dave (Plants vs. Zombies)
  • Mascot: James P. Sullivan (Monsters Inc.)
  • Speedster: Klaymen (Neverhood)
  • Killer: Bambo (Deer Avenger)
  • Awesome One: Amelia Illinichima Alisia (God Eater)
  • Badass One: Julius Belmont (Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow)
  • Awesome Badass: Maka Albarn (Soul Eater)
  • Epic Badass: Paladin Cheo'gh (My Oc Sporean)
  • Asshole: Rogue Knight (Dota 2)
  • Teacher(s): Colin, Sketchbook, Shrignold, Tony (Don't Hug Me, I'm Scared)
  • Funny One: Buck (Ice Age)
  • Cosmic Wielder: Zelkin Fiskekrogen (Star Gladiator)
  • Powerful Weapon: Izumi Shinichi w/ Migi (Parasyte: The Maxim)

  • Headquarters: Azar Harif (Rise of Legends)
  • Logo: Heat n' Ice (Wizard's Pen)
  • Vehicle(s): Transentia Balloon (Sudeki); Phoenix (Starcraft 2); Spider-Fortress (Appleseed)

  • Time Travelers: Eric, Baleog and Olaf (The Lost Vikings)
  • Redeemed: Sekai Saionji (School Days)
  • Special One: Dirge (Xombie)
  • Explorer: Stella (Angry Birds Stella)
  • Strong-Willed One: Isaac (The Binding of Isaac)
  • Kid: Giovanni (Night on the Galactic Railroad)
  • New Gal: Mei Misaki (Another)
  • Cook: Cyrille (Shining Force Exa)
  • Gambler: Kamo (Sudeki)
  • Royalty: Amalia (Wakfu)
  • Beast: Asura (Asura's Wrath)
  • Robot: Rock (Megaman Legends)
  • Alien: Bio-Hazard Squad (BioHazard Battle)
  • Undead One: Chakan the Forever Man (SEGA)
  • Ghost: Asriel Dreemurr (Undertale)
  • Angel: Chip -Light Gaia- (Sonic Series)
  • Demon: Caleb (Blood: Monolith)
  • Devil: Cocytus (Overlord)
  • God: Tet (No Game No Life)
  • Demigod: Aladdin (Magi)
  • Metahuman: Angelize Ikaruga Misurugi (Cross Ange Rondo of Angel and Dragon)
  • Inhuman: Alexei Stukov (Starcraft 2: Heart of the Swarm)
  • Mutant: Demiurge (Overlord)
  • Inmotal: Deathhand (Jade Empire)
  • Hero From Another World Lyze of Kiel || Ezylryb (Guardians of Ga'Hoole)
  • Space Hero: Artanis (Starcraft 2: Legacy of the Void)
  • Anti-Hero: Naughty (Naughty Bear)
  • Ex-Villain: Etemon (Digimon)
  • Vigilante: Marco Rossi (Metal Slug)
  • Investigator: Patchouli Knowledge (Touhou)
  • Cameraman: Professor Ozpin (RWBY)
  • Smasher: Jin Tairin (Grand Chase)
  • Telepath: Razputin 'Raz' (Psychonauts)
  • Illusionist: Alice Margatroid (Touhou)
  • Speed Fighter: Askai (Urban Rivals)
  • Parkour Expert: Blue (Super Gunstar Heroes)
  • Brawler: Wario (WarioWare)
  • Dimensional Hopper: Dio Burning Canyon (Grand Chase)
  • Wastelander: Vol'jin Darkspear (WoW)
  • Outsider: Epsilon (Alien Soldier)
  • One with the Monster Within: Nebby (Pokemon Sun & Moon)
  • Lab Experiment: Crash (Crash Bandicoot)
  • Rocker: Amy Plie (Grand Chase)
  • Punk: Lúcio Correia dos Santos (Overwatch)
  • Gentlemen: Jaune Arc (RWBY)
  • Beauty: Shiro (No Game No Life)
  • Lone Wolf: Spyro (Spyro series)
  • Wildcard: Leonyx (Dragon Quest Monster Joker 2)
  • Rule Breaker: Tiesel Bonn (Megaman Legends)
  • Speed Demon: Genji Shimada (Overwatch)
  • Idiot: Raphael (Yoshi's Island)
  • Damsel in Distress: Opera Kranz (Solatorobo)
  • Scary One: Chamot (Rokka No Yuusha)
  • Weird One: Peep (Arrow of Time || Super Flash Bros)
  • Crazy One: Hans (Rokka No Yuusha)
  • Unstable One: Jay, Jake, Jim (Angry Birds)
  • Caring One: Pilar (Combo Ninos)
  • Cute One: Roxanne (Pokemon)
  • Sexy One: Elizabeth Lione (Nanatsu no Taizai)
  • Hot One: Albedo (Overlord)
  • Serious One: Iorek Byrnisson (The Golden Compass)
  • Primal One: Cerberus (Xombie)
  • Buffed One: Percedal of Sadlygrove (Wakfu)
  • Angry One: Qrow Branwen (RWBY)
  • Fiery One: Scorch (The Lost Vikings)
  • Lazy One: Gunstringer (The Gunstringer)
  • Android: Iris (Megaman IV)
  • Cyborg: Yang Xia Long (RWBY)
  • Clone: Agito || Akito (Air Gear)
  • Werewolf: Genn Greymane (WoW)
  • Vampire: Polar Bear (Polar Bear Payback)
  • WereCreature: Jake Long (American Dragon)
  • Dinosaur: Arlo (Good Dinosaur)
  • Fairy: Cinnamon (Megaman Command Mission)
  • Dragon: Sash Lilac (Freedom Planet || ZiyoLing)
  • Mythical One: Mike Wazowski (Monsters Inc)
  • Celestial: Adamaï (Wakfu)
  • Olympian: Kratos (God of War)
  • Asgardian: Stoick the Vast (How to Train your Dragon)
  • Mystics: Yugo n' As (Wakfu)

  • Monk: Bo Rai'Cho (Mortal Kombat)
  • Rogue: Scott Pilgrim (Scott Pilgrim vs The World)
  • Hunter: Agura Ibaden (Hot Wheels Battle Force 5)
  • Warrior: Tal (Sudeki)
  • Mage: Aura Bella Fiora (Overlord)
  • Priest: Mare Bello Fiore (Overlord)
  • Druid: Kuro (City of Colors: The Last Tinker)
  • Shaman: Buki (Sudeki)
  • Fighter: The Murray (Sly Cooper)
  • Knight: Glenn || Frog (Chrono Trigger)
  • Samurai: Konno Yuuki (Sword Art Online)
  • Amazonian: Evangeline (Wakfu)
  • Gladiator: Adlet (Rokka no Yuusha)
  • Spartan: Ernard Sieghart (Grand Chase)
  • Barbarian: Earthworm Jim (Earthworm Jim)
  • Guardian: Bob Parr (The Incredibles)
  • Wizard: Irina Sykes (The Last Remnant)
  • Warlock: Thrall || Go'el (WoW)
  • Enchanter: Elh Melizee (Solatorobo)
  • Sorceress: Arme Glenstid (Grand Chase)
  • Necromancer: Ainz Ooal Gown (Overlord)
  • Bard: Ryan Woodguard (Grand Chase)
  • Alchemist: Alphonse Elric (Full Metal Alchemist)
  • Summoner: Alisia (Alisia Dragoon)
  • Marksman: Madoka Kaname (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
  • Sniper: Homura Akemi (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
  • Ranger: Valka (How to Train Your Dragon)
  • Soldier: Noel Vermillion (BlazBlue)
  • Bounty Hunter: Stranger (Stranger's Wrath)
  • Slayer: Flippy || Flipqy (Happy Tree Friends)
  • Tamer: Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (How To Train Your Dragon)
  • Scout: Kay Faraday (Miles Edgeworth: Investigations)
  • Ninja: Carol Tea (Freedom Planet || ZiyoLing)
  • Kunoichi: Zoom Takazumi (Hot Wheels Battle Force 5)
  • Outlaw: Beluga Damiens (Solatorobo)
  • Cowboy: Jesse McCree (Overwatch)
  • Pirate: Jim Raynor (Starcraft 2)
  • Mercenary: Juggernaut (Dota 2)
  • Thief: Blake Belladonna (RWBY)
  • Smuggler: Norcleff the Mindmaster (My Oc)
  • Warrior King: Marquis David Nassau of Athlum (The Last Remnant)
  • Royal Knight: Shield Knight (Shovel Knight)
  • Rider: Vert Wheeler (Hot Wheels Battle Force 5)
  • Berserker: Astrid Hofferson (How to Train your Dragon)
  • Avenger: Pekomaru w/ Satan (Daemon Bride)
  • Assault: Ramiro 'Ram' Cruz -Gringo Loco- (Total Overdose)
  • Caster: Nasus (League of Legends)
  • Warrior Queen: Weiss Schnee (RWBY)
  • Swordwoman: Sayaka Miki (Puella Magi Madoka Magica)
  • Archer: Lire Eryuell (Grand Chase)
  • Gunslinger: Red (Super Gunstar Heroes)
  • Axe Wielder: Massimo (Megaman Command Mission)
  • Mace Wielder: Reinhardt Wilheim (Overwatch)
  • Polearm Wielder: Arkantos (Age of Mythology)
  • Staff Wielder: Shiroe (Log Horizon)
  • Dual Wielder: Soma Schicksal (God Eater)

  • War Hero: Rex Chance (Impossible Creatures)
  • Reconnaissance: Oobleck Bartholomew (RWBY)
  • Guards: Renamon n' Rika Nonaka (Digimon)
  • Personnal: Wolver (My Oc Sporean)
  • Field Medics: Scorpee (My Oc Sporean)
  • Lawkeeper: Puss in Boots (Dreamworks)
  • Stealth Squad: Cro-Kroma (My Oc Sporean)
  • Science Division: Angela 'Mercy' Ziegler (Overwatch)
  • Engineering Team: Mari Ming Ornette (Grand Chase)
  • Medical Staff: Toriel Dreemurr (Undertale); Glynda Goodwitch (RWBY)
  • Secondary Assault: Ruby Rose (RWBY)
  • Cannon Fodder: Montaro Kinnikuman (Kinnikuman Nisei)
  • Strict One: Saitama (One Punch Man)
  • Bomber: Deunan Knute (Appleseed)
  • Chaos Bringer: Boogie el Aceitoso (Fontanarrosa)
  • Peace Bringer: Milla Basset (Freedom Planet || ZiyoLing)
  • Armored One: Briareos Hecantochires (Appleseed)
  • Supportive One: Ciel (Megaman Zero)

  • Muscle: Enju Aihara (Black Bullet)
  • Powerhouse: Fang (Contra Hardcorps)
  • Tank: Will Wedgewood -Wonder Red- (Wonderful 101)
  • Last Resort: Rick Sanchez (Rick and Morty)
  • Absolute Last Resort: Coinage (My Oc Sporean)

  • Honorary Members
  • Elena Potato & Ezequiel Zick (Monster Allergy)
  • Fishlegs Ingerman (How to Train Your Dragon)
  • Nora Valkerye (RWBY)
  • Pyrrha Nikos (RWBY)
  • Klonoa (Klonoa series)
  • Lucca (Chrono Trigger)
  • Lindow Amamiya (God Eater)
  • Eyalander (Team Fortress 2)
  • Princess Sapphire (Ribbon no Kishi)
  • Fujiwara no Mokou (Touhou)
  • Yellow (Super Gunstar Heroes)
  • Momoko Akatsutsumi / Hyper Blossom; Miyako Gotokuji / Rolling Bubbles; Kaoru Matsubara / Powered Buttercup (Powerpuff Girls Z)
  • Poppy (Angry Birds Stella)
  • Ruel (Wakfu)
  • Stanford Isaac Rhode III (Hot Wheels Battle Force 5)

  • Residencies (I know the title said Residents...but I was short of ideas on that...so yeah...)
  • Academy (Heroes of Might and Magic)
  • Bamboo Terrace; Winter Tundra; Evening Lake; Sunny Villa; Sunrise Spring (Spyro Games)
  • Willy Wonka's Chocolate Factory (Tim Burton's Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)
  • Sadida Kingdom (Wakfu)
  • Brightwater Shores (Sudeki)
  • Mountain Tussle (Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze)
  • Forest of the Giants (Dark Souls)

Continue Reading: Sun