New Character - Shiloh Picture

New third generation OC. I'm working on a better picture at the moment. D:

But enjoy him. I already love him. <3

BASICS

FULL NAME: Shiloh van Krueger.
MEANING: *shrug*
NICKNAME: Loh, Kru.
MEANING: idk, my friends called him that, lol.
ACTUAL AGE: Sixteen.
RESIDENCE: Nara, Japan.
AGE APPEARANCE: Fifteen, sixteen, seventeen?...
BIRTHDAY: October 30, 2020.
ASTROLOGICAL SIGN:
SPECIES: Ookamimimi.
GENDER: Male.
ALLERGIES: None.
SEXUAL PREFERENCE: Gay.
WAY OF SPEAKING: Curses somewhat.
MARITAL STATUS: Single.
OCCUPATION: Student, works at a bookstore.
THEME SONG(S): "Colors" - Flow; "Tip Taps Tip" - HALCALI.


APPEARANCE

HAIR COLOR: Black streaked with light gray.
HAIR STYLE AND LENGTH: Scruffy, slightly curly.
EYES COLOR: Right is blue, left is green.
EYESIGHT: Nearsighed, wears glasses for reading and such.
HEIGHT: Five feet, two inches.
WEIGHT: 118 lbs.
OUTFIT/CLOTHING STYLE: Girly t-shirts, layered shirts, necklaces, earrings, chokers, bright colors, stripes, tight jeans, oversized sneakers or boots.
ABNORMALITIES: Has black wolf ears and tail, all tipped with white. Usually can control their appearance (as in, if they're visible or not), but they can sometimes appear under times of stress, anger, and annoyance. Or when he doesn't sleep, then he just loses all control
DISTINGUISHING MARKS: Tattoo of a star in between forefinger and thumb of his left hand; heart with wings on lower back.
SELF CARE: Wears eyeliner sometimes, keeps clean, takes pride in outfits. I dunno.
FIRST IMPRESSION ON PEOPLE: "Fag." But my friends say that about all my OCs now, so I give up. D:
SKIN COLOR: Fair.
BODY TYPE/BUILD: Scrawny.
DEFAULT EXPRESSION: :3
POSTURE: Leans back slightly. D:
MEASUREMENTS (FEMALE ONLY): Male.
PIERCINGS: Seven. Four in left ear, three in right.
DESCRIBE THEIR VOICE: Kawabe Chieko. (Yes, I am aware of how girly that makes him sound. But he IS that girly, so stfu.)
WEAPON OF CHOICE: He doesn't like to fight.


RELATIONSHIPS

MOM: Marianne van Krueger.
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: Okay. Shiloh doesn't really like her, but he gets along with her better than his father.
DAD: Sampson van Krueger.
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: Hates Sampson. But Sampson disowns Shiloh because he's a fag. (But what can you expect him to grow up to be like if he has all those older sisters? D:<
Continue Reading: Hero