Obediah Jones Picture

The pianist of Zinnia's band, Obediah Jones. No relation to June Jones.

BASICS

FULL NAME: Obediah Vincent Jones
MEANING: "Servant of god", "conquering", "son of John".
NICKNAME: Obie, Blue.
MEANING: Obie, Short for name. Blue, because of his hair (and attitude)
ACTUAL AGE: 18
RESIDENCE: Los Angeles, California.
HOMETOWN: New York City, New York.
AGE APPEARANCE: 18
BIRTHDAY: May 4th, 1992
ASTROLOGICAL SIGN: Taurus
SPECIES: Human
GENDER: Male
RELIGION: Jewish
ALLERGIES: Raw pineapple
SEXUAL PREFERENCE: Straight.
OCCUPATION: Pianist for a band.
WAY OF SPEAKING: New York accent, mid-pitched, whiny at times.
MARITAL STATUS: Single
THEME SONG(S): None.
ONLINE SCREENNAME: Blue123
PERSONAL QUOTE: "Don't listen to him, he's an idiot."

APPEARANCE

HAIR COLOR: Blue (naturally very dark brown)
HAIR STYLE AND LENGTH: Neck length, shaggy, spikey.
EYES COLOR: Golden-brown
EYESIGHT: Farsighted
HEIGHT: 5'9"
WEIGHT: 137 lbs.
OUTFIT/CLOTHING STYLE: Stripey/black/punk
ABNORMALITIES(TAIL): None.
DISTINGUISHING MARKS(SCARS,MOLES,TATS): None.
SELF CARE(MAKE UP): Take a shower, brush teeth.
FIRST IMPRESSION ON PEOPLE: 'Cheer up, Emo kid.' (But that's a little understandable. He was named OBEDIAH for gosh sakes.)
SKIN COLOR: Tan
BODY TYPE/BUILD: Average. Not really muscular, or fat, or skinny.
DEFAULT EXPRESSION: -_-
POSTURE: Slouchy
MEASUREMENTS(FEMALE ONLY):
PIERCINGS: One on his upper right ear.
DESCRIBE THEIR VOICE: Not sure how to describe it. He'd probably sound like Wesley Singerman (played Wilbur on Meet The Robinsons)
WEAPON OF CHOICE: Words. XD

RELATIONSHIPS

MOM: Louise Michaels
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: Alright. His mom still babies him, and he's a little embarrassed of it.
DAD: Asher Jones
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: His dad's busy. Frequently goes on business trips.
SIBLINGS: Trey (12).
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: Trey's an ass, Blue's an ass, they're both asses. No, they don't get along well.
CHILDREN: None.
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: ---
OTHER FAMILY MEMBERS: (not listing)
PAST LOVA(S): Sara Hudson
CURRENT LOVA: N/A
REACTION TO MEETING SOMEONE NEW: Start talking to them just a little.
ABILITY TO WORK WITH OTHERS: Not very well. He fights a lot.
HOW SOCIABLE(LONER,ETC): Loooooooner.
FRIENDS: Zinnia Virginia. (how sad is that?)
PETS: a cat named Grover.
LEAST FAVORITE TYPE OF PERSON: Jocks.
PARENTAL TYPE(PROTECTIVE,ETC): Abusive
AFFINITY WITH...: His piano.
FAVORITE PEOPLE: His girlfriend, but she dumped him.
LEAST FAVORITE PEOPLE: It would be easier just to list no-one. (aka, Pretty much EVERYONE.)

PERSONALITY

..WHEN YOU FIRST MEET THEM: Quiet
..AS YOU KNOW THEM BETTER(AND THEY LIKE YOU): Less quiet
..AS YOU KNOW THEM BETTER(AND THEY DISLIKE YOU): Even less quiet, cursing up a storm
POSITIVE CHARACTERISTICS: Loyal.
NEGATIVE CHARACTERISTICS: Whiny.
FAVORITE COLOR: Blue
FAVORITE FOOD: Hot Dogs
FAVORITE ANIMAL: Penguin
FAVORITE INSTRUMENT: Piano
FAVORITE ELEMENT: Earth
FAVORITE REMEMBERED MOMENT IN LIFE: None yet.
LEAST FAVORITE COLOR: Pink
LEAST FAVORITE FOOD: Fish
LEAST FAVORITE ANIMAL: Walrus
LEAST FAVORITE INSTRUMENT: Ukulele
LEAST FAVORITE ELEMENT: Fire
MOST HATED MOMENT IN LIFE: EVERY. DAY.
HOBBIES: Whining, playing piano.
USUAL MOOD: Angry.
DRINK/SMOKE/DRUGS: No/No/Sorta.
DARK VERSION OF SELF: Same.
LIGHT VERSION OF SELF: Less stripey.
HOW SERIOUS ARE THEY: Too serious for their own good.
CLASS IN AN RPG: Apathetic Citizen.
BELIEVE IN GHOSTS: Yes.
(IN)DEPENDENT: Well, when your parents don't like you, you learn to take care of yourself.
SOFT SPOT/VULNERABILITY: Penguins
OPINION ON SWEARING: He doesn't think you should *explicit* do it!
DAREDEVIL VS CAUTIOUS: Cautious.
MUSIC TYPE: Heavy Metal
MOVIE TYPE: Adventure
BOOK TYPE: None.
GAME TYPE: None.
COMFORTABLE TEMPERATURE: In the heat. So he can complain.
SLEEPING PATTERN: He hardly ever sleeps. He complains about it.
CLEANLINESS/NEATNESS: He likes thing clean, but it always ends up dirty. HE COMPLAINS ABOUT IT.
DESIRED PET: A Dog.
HOW DO THEY PASS TIME: Playing piano, sucking up to Zinnia, complaining.
BIGGEST SECRET: His hair's not really blue.
HERO/WHO THEY LOOK UP TO: His dad.
WHAT ANIMAL WOULD THEY BE: Penguin or a Zebra.
FEARS: Being buried alive.
COMFORTS: A stuffed penguin from when he was a tyke.
DRUNK TYPE: Complainy.
SPECIAL ABILITIES/MAGICS: None whatsoever.
HOW DID THEY GET SAID MAGICS: They didn't.
DONE ANYTHING TO GET IN TROUBLE WITH THE LAW: no.
WHICH "7 DEADLY SINS" ARE THEY MOST LIKE: Lust, Wrath.
WHICH "7 VIRTUES" DO THEY HAVE: Humility.
DANCE STYLE: Horrendous.

WHAT ROLE WOULD THEY BE IF THEY WERE IN...
ROMANCE MOVIE: Loser.
ACTION MOVIE: Sidekick.
CARTOON: Wile E. Coyote.
HORROR MOVIE: Guy who dies first.
PORNO: --
LABYRINTH: ?
PRINCESS BRIDE: Inigo Montoya.

HOW DO THEY ACT WHEN THEY ARE...
SAD: Mopey.
HAPPY:
ANGRY: Loud.
AFRAID: Really quiet.
LOVE SOMEONE:
HATE SOMEONE:
WANT SOMETHING:
CONFUSED:

HOW DO THEY REACT TO...
DANGER:
SOMEONE THEY HATE WHO HAS A CRUSH ON THEM:
PROPOSAL TO MARRY:
DEATH OF LOVED ONE:
DIFFICULT GAME/MATH/ETC:
INJURY:
SOMETHING IRRESISTABLY CUTE:
LOSS OF HOURS OF WORK:

HISTORY

BIOGRAPHY:
FIRST APPEARANCE:

KNOWLEDGE

LANGUAGES:
SCHOOLING LEVEL:
FAVORITE SUBJECT:
INTERESTED CAREERS:
EXPERTICE:
PUZZLES:
CHEMISTRY:
MATH:
ENGLISH:
GEOGRAPHY:
POLITICS/LAW:
ECONOMY/ACCOUNTING:
COOKING:
SEWING:
MECHANICS:
BOTANY (FLOWERS):
MYTHOLOGY:
DRAMATICS(ACTING,SINGING):
READING LEVEL:
HOW GOOD ARE THEY AT PLANNING AHEAD:
IMPULSIVE/STRATEGY:

ROMANCE

DO THEY TAKE INITIATIVE:
HOW DO THEY ACT(SHY,ETC):
GENTLEMAN/LADYLIKE VS KLUTZY:
GO SLOW VS JUMP INTO:
TRUE LOVE VS TESTING DIFF PEOPLE:
PROTECTIVE:
ACT LIKE FRIENDS OR LOVERS:
WHAT KIND OF PRESENTS DO THEY BUY:
TYPE OF KISSER:
DO THEY WANT KIDS:
DO THEY WANT TO MARRY:
MAKE GOOD OR BAD DECISIONS:
ARE THEY ROMANTIC:
HOW ARE THEY IN BED:
TOYS?:
FETISHES:
S+M:
GET JEALOUS EASY: Yes.
WIFE/HUBBY BEATER:
MARRY FOR MONEY:
FAVORITE POSITION:
WHAT WOULD HAPPEN ON THEIR DREAM DATE:
OPINION ON SEX:
Continue Reading: Hero