Artemis .:Anthro:.:Bio Edit:. Picture

ISN'T HE SO CUTE?!
He's mine, but if you wanna draw him, tell me first ^^



OMGZ!! BIO!!!!! (btw, The character survey belongs to ~hollinesskiss )


Ok... After using him in a roleplay the other night, I now have to change his bio a bit... (No! I do not blame you Deanna! X3 )


BASICS

FULL NAME: Artemis
NICKNAME: Arti
ACTUAL AGE: 23
RESIDENCE: Unknown
AGE APPEARANCE: 16
BIRTHDAY: October 10, 1984
SPECIES: Anthro (Raccon Fox)
GENDER: MALE
ALLERGIES: None
SEXUAL PREFERANCE: Bisexual
OCCUPATION: Unknown
MARITAL STATUS: Single
THEME SONG(S): Naruto - Sadness and Sorrow (Piano Verison)

APPEARANCE

HAIR COLOR: Light brown
HAIR STYLE AND LENGTH: long, pulled into rat tail
EYES COLOR: brown
EYESIGHT: VERY SHARP! Has very focused eye sight
HEIGHT: 5'7"
OUTFIT/CLOTHING STYLE: Nothing really, except a pair of pants o.o
ABNORMALITIES(TAIL): Tail, Animal Ears, Fur all over body
DISTINGUISHING MARKS(SCARS,MOLES): Four claw marks on his back
FIRST IMPRESSION ON PEOPLE: Shy and distant
FUR COLOR: creamy white
BODY TYPE/BUILD: Thin, no muscle
DEFAULT EXPRESSION: >_>
POSTURE: Kinda slouchy
DESCRIBE THEIR VOICE: Quiet and deep

RELATIONSHIPS

REACTION TO MEETING SOMEONE NEW: Shy and Distant
ABILITY TO WORK WITH OTHERS: not well
HOW SOCIABLE(LONER,ETC): Loner
FRIENDS: Sayuri
LEAST FAVORITE TYPE OF PERSON: People who invade personal space/clingy people
FAVORITE PEOPLE: Sayuri
LEAST FAVORITE PEOPLE: ...

PERSONALITY

..WHEN YOU FIRST MEET THEM: Shy and Distant (said that twice now...)
..AS YOU KNOW THEM BETTER(AND THEY LIKE YOU): kinda talkitive and nice
..AS YOU KNOW THEM BETTER(AND THEY DISLIKE YOU): Shy... and Distant... (thrice)
FAVORITE COLOR: Blue
FAVORITE FOOD: Pocky
FAVORITE INSTRUMENT: Harmonica
FAVORITE ELEMENT: Fire (Fox and Raccon, duh!)
FAVORITE REMEMBERED MOMENT IN LIFE: When he first met Sayuri. She gave him a sandwich
LEAST FAVORITE COLOR: red, because it reminds him of his blood
LEAST FAVORITE FOOD: brocoli
LEAST FAVORITE INSTRUMENT: violin
LEAST FAVORITE ELEMENT: earth
MOST HATED MOMENT IN LIFE: the day he got the scars on his back
HOBBIES: Reading
USUAL MOOD: Shy... and... Distant!
DRINK/SMOKE/DRUGS: caffeine
DARK VERSION OF SELF: Opposite colors in fur
LIGHT VERSION OF SELF: Pure white
HOW SERIOUS ARE THEY: Very serious
CLASS IN AN RPG: healer
BELIEVE IN GHOSTS: kinda
(IN)DEPENDANT: Dependant, but remains independant because he doesn't want to get hurt
SOFT SPOT/VULNERABILITY: His Blood
OPINION ON SWEARING: doesn't talk much, so it doesn't really matter to him
DAREDEVIL VS CAUTIOUS: Cautious
MUSIC TYPE: Blues
MOVIE TYPE: doesn't watch movies
BOOK TYPE: any type, he loves to read by himself
GAME TYPE: doesn't play
COMFORTABLE TEMPERATURE: Warm, he likes to curl up and sleep in warm areas
SLEEPING PATTERN: doesn't sleep, and when he does, it's only for a few hours
HOW DO THEY PASS TIME: Reading
BIGGEST SECRET: none yet
HERO/WHO THEY LOOK UP TO: Sayuri (Sister wise)
WHAT ANIMAL WOULD THEY BE: either a fox or a raccoon
FEARS: His Blood and hurting people
COMFORTS: reading and a pack of Pocky
DRUNK TYPE: Horny...? (RUN...) O_O;;
HYPER TYPE: Crazy/obsessed/Clingy (RUN FASTER!!!) O____O;;;;
DONE ANYTHING TO GET IN TROUBLE WITH THE LAW: not really o.o
WHICH "7 DEADLY SINS" ARE THEY MOST LIKE: (lust, gluttony, greed, sloth, wrath, envy, pride) : Wrath
WHICH "7 VIRTUES" DO THEY HAVE: (chastity, abstinence, leberality, diligence, patience, kindness, humility) : humility

WHAT ROLE WOULD THEY BE IF THEY WERE IN...
ROMANCE MOVIE: quiet sidekick who ends up being the only one who can save them
ACTION MOVIE: Quiet nerd
CARTOON: loner
HORROR MOVIE: last to be killed off or one of maybe three survivers for sequal(s)

HOW DO THEY ACT WHEN THEY ARE...
SAD: curls up in a corner and sulks
HAPPY: A little talkative
ANGRY: Shouts at you till you leave him alone
AFRAID: hides behind someone he trusts
LOVE SOMEONE: glance at them every once and a while, blushing
HATE SOMEONE: glare at them, tail puffing to an even bigger size then it already is and shouts angrily at them
WANT SOMETHING: look at it for a long... long... LOOONG time before doing something about it
CONFUSED: tilts head and blinks a few times

HOW DO THEY REACT TO...
DANGER: hides
SOMEONE THEY HATE WHO HAS A CRUSH ON THEM: running away
PROPOSAL TO MARRY: fainting
DEATH OF LOVED ONE: crying
DIFFICULT GAME/MATH/ETC: Solves them after thinking for about 5 minutes straight
INJURY: Will struggle to make sure no one touches it
SOMETHING IRRESISTABLY CUTE: look at it for while before going off to do research

KNOWLEDGE

LANGUAGES: any language he reads about
ENGLISH: Let's just say he self corrects the books he buys...
COOKING: Memorizes every recipe he reads
SEWING: Not so good...
BOTANY (FLOWERS): He knows which ones are poisonious and which can heal o.o
MYTHOLOGY: Ok, I guess...
DRAMATICS(ACTING,SINGING): two words. 'TONE DEAF'
READING LEVEL: Do you have to ask...? I mean seriously, I've been talking about it for a while now... o.o
HOW GOOD ARE THEY AT PLANNING AHEAD: ok, I guess
Artemis
Artemis
Artemis .:Anthro:.:Bio Edit:.
artemis
Artemis