Laliluu Picture

Karin: No calling people during camp D:<
Me: I'm not, I'm just taking a picture....



BASICS

FULL NAME: Laliluu Akki Kerai
MEANING: Laliluu is a name I made up, Akki means "Demon", and Kerai means "Servant"
NICKNAME: Lali, Luu-Luu-Chan
MEANING:.....
ACTUAL AGE: 205
RESIDENCE: Is from the underworld, but lives in a small town called Kinichami
AGE APPEARANCE: 8
BIRTHDAY: October 13, 1802
ASTROLOGICAL SIGN: Libra
SPECIES: She used to be human, but she's now a full-fledged demon-like servant
GENDER: Female
ALLERGIES: Crosses, Holy water, Sunlight
SEXUAL PREFERANCE: Straight
OCCUPATION: Servant to Kira-Shishou (Killer Master)
WAY OF SPEAKING: Is sometimes little with words. Like Hanyuu from Higurashi, she too has a habit of saying "Hau Hau Haauuuuu" When stressed out.
MARITAL STATUS: Too young
THEME SONG(S): Naraku No Hana - [link]

APPEARANCE

HAIR COLOR: A greyish light purple that fades to black at the bottom.
HAIR STYLE AND LENGTH: Bangs end at chin or at the lip, usually covering right eye, but not always. One piece of her bangs sticks up a bit. Back of hair ends around rear end or lower back.
EYES COLOR: Ash black. Small red dots in the center of pupils.
EYESIGHT: Normal, however blurry at some times. Mostly when around humans.
HEIGHT: 4'6"
WEIGHT: 87 lb.
OUTFIT/CLOTHING STYLE: Mostly known for Japanese-like outfits. Sleeves always have a strange demonic language drawn on.
ABNORMALITIES(TAIL): Two horns on the sides of her head. Right horn is broken off
DISTINGUISHING MARKS(SCARS,MOLES): Scars of mortality on her arms from Priests who kidnapped her.
SELF CARE(MAKE UP): None
FIRST IMPRESSION ON PEOPLE: Quiet and mostly shy.
SKIN COLOR: Sliiiighly pale.
BODY TYPE/BUILD: Skinny
DEFAULT EXPRESSION: Emotionless stare
POSTURE: Hands at her side.
MEASUREMENTS(FEMALE ONLY): 12?
PIERCINGS: No piercings
DESCRIBE THEIR VOICE: High pitched and kawaii... ><; ok...She has Hanyuu's voice.
WEAPON OF CHOICE: Anything

RELATIONSHIPS

MOM: She doesn't know her mother
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: ....
DAD: "Adopted dad" is Kira-Shishou
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: Sometimes they get along. Kira-Shishou loves himself and destroying mortals more than her though
SIBLINGS: Unknown
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: ...
CHILDREN: None
HOW WELL DO THEY GET ALONG: None
OTHER FAMILY MEMBERS: She doesn't know
PAST LOVA(S): None
CURRENT LOVA: None
REACTION TO MEETING SOMEONE NEW: Shy and quiet -.-
ABILITY TO WORK WITH OTHERS: Depends on who
HOW SOCIABLE(LONER,ETC): Shyyyy
FRIENDS: Unknown
PETS: Frank, her raccoon zombie
LEAST FAVORITE TYPE OF PERSON: Religious ones
PARENTAL TYPE(PROTECTIVE,ETC):
Cerberus the dog of the underworld
Hand in the Darkness
Laliluu
Juno Rhys
Death and Circumstance ch 13, pg.5